Results

MAC Vault High School Championships

8/1/20

MAC Vault Elite JR. High Championships

7/25/20

High School Girls Pink Division

1. Lily Peters 10'6"

2. Sara Candler 10'

3. Peyton Mudd 10'

4. Cailin Lopez 9'

5. Emma Thomas 9'

6. Rori Stevens 9'

7. Riley Moser 8'6"

8. McKenzie Saathoff 7'6"

9. Sophie Postell 7'

NH- Lauren Henderson

Masters Women's Division

1. Rocky Porter 10'

2. Jennifer Fore 9'

Masters Men's Division

1. Colby Tindall 15'7"

2. Jacob Mathiesmer 13'6"

3. Jon Nance 13'

4. Richard McGee 11'6"

5. Don Curry 10'6"

High School Girls White Division

1. Karina Tanis 10'7"

2. Sarah Salsgiver 10'

3. Charlie Thrift 9'6"

4. Emma Myers 9'6"

5. Paige Sparks 9'6"

6. Morgan Haywood 9'6"

7. Cameron Weber 9'

7. Ashley Dalleske 9'

9. Analice Pursley 9'

11. Charlyze Hemby 9'

11. Riley Perumal 9'

13. Emma De Los Santos 8'6"

High School Boys White Division

1. Coby Mickey 13'

2. Dylan Moore 12'6"

3. Jeremy Gutierrez 12'6"

4. Joey Marlow 12'6"

5. Matthew Alvarez 11'6"

6. Carson Monrad 11'6"

7. Evan Kime 11'

8. Dyson Wicker 11'

High School Girls Bronze Division

1. Kashlee Dickinson 11'6"

2. Isabella Gonzalez 11'

3. Nikolette Schmidt 11'

4. Taylor Reeves 11'

5. Emma Tindall 10'6"

6. Lauren Schmitt 10'6"

7. Emma Peterson 10'

8. Brynna Halata 10'

9. Stacie Jorgensen 10'

10. Greta Coker 9'6"

11. Amber Johnston 9'6"

NH- Lucy Schroeder, Skylar Suggitt

High School Boys Bronze Division

1. Cameron George 14' 

2. Leo Bowen 13'6"

3. Jacob Page 13'6"

4. Parker Samuelson 13'

5. Lucas Huckeba 13'

6. Owen Williamson 13'

7. Lane Kendrick 12'6"

8. Grey Knauss 12'

8. Connor Cabaniss 12'

8. Bryant McCain Penrod 12'

 

High School Girls Silver Division

1. Rachael Allen 12'6"

2. Claire Bybee 12'

2. Rylee Wicker 12'

4. Joy Sherwood 12'

5. Regan Ruffner 11'6"

6. Carressa Ella Vajdos 11'6"

7. Alexandra Harber 11'6"

8. Brooklyn Marcee 11'

9. Molly Haywood 11'

10. Keidra Mills 10'6"

NH- Lauren Guthrie

High School Boys Silver Division 

1. Zalen Robinson 15'1"

2. Trenton Whitworth 14'

3. Pacer Hill 13'6"

4. Kellen Averitt 13'6"

5. Gavin Hecke 13'6"

6. Robert Franks 13'6"

7. Michael Nance 13'

8. Ben Kirbo 12'6"

NH-Jacob Thomas, Nick Loibl, Micah Collins

High School Girls Gold Division

​1. Olivia Lueking 13'3"

2. Mimi McHugh 13'

3. Avery Brooks 12'6"

3. Tori Thomas 12'6"

3. Madison Gawthorp 12'6"

6. Rachel Maciejeski 12'6"

7. Emily Fitzsimmons 12'6"

8. Katie Schlather 12'

9. Abeni Sratzmeyer 12'

9. Regan Ruffner 12'

11. Sailor Todaro 12'

11. Quinn Calhoun 12'

11. Olivia Cade 12'

14. Remy Guertel 11'6"

15. Sophie Fernandez 11'

High School Boys Gold Division

​1. Caleb Murdock 16'

2. Carson Lenser 16'

3. Brady Shadrick 15'

4. Colton Rhodes 15'

5. Jack Mann 15'

5. Connor Boenig 15'

7. Robert Postell 14'6"

Pre-Jr. High Girls Division

1. Kaitlyn Rackley 9'6"

2. Chayse Wernli 9'

3. Charleigh Jacobs 8'6"

4. Kyndall Bethell 7'

5. Ella Russell 7'

6. Haylee Barnes 6'6"

7. Cloee Barnes 6'

Pre-Jr. High Boys Division

1. Ben Haywood 9'6"

2. Max Joslin 8'

3. Pierson Pilgrim 7'6"

3. William Finch 7'6"

5. German Aponte 7'

6. Stephen Waldrop 6'

Masters Division

1. Richard McGee 11'

2. Don Curry 11'

3. Todd Haire 10'6"

4. Humberto Valdez 9'6"

4. Jeff Brower 9'6"

7th Grade Girls Division

1. Julie Segroves 10'9"

2. Maggie Kilburn 10'

3. Lindsey Beck 9'6"

4. Melanie Sansom 9'

5. Kaylee Hunt 9'

6. Kimber Holly 8'6"

NH- Bella Breish

7th Grade Boys Division

1. Rylan Boatner 11'6"

2. Layton Niemann 11'

3. Ryan Rush 10'

4. Jorden Keith 8'

8th Grade Girls B Division

1. Avery Koonce 9'

2. Remi McFarland 8'6"

3. Brianna Lyle 8'

4. Emma Statham 8'

5. Harley Hayes 7'6"

NH- Leah Toon, Caroline Waldrop, Cylie-Ann Wong, Kira Zercher

8th Grade Girls A Division

1. Jacqueline Rose 11'

2. Cannon Booker 10'6"

3. Mamie Grace McClelland 10'

4. Ella Pickron 10'

5. Lily Peters 9'6"

6. Madison Snody 9'

7. Barrett Boyd 9'

8. Alyana Santos 8'6"

9. Kaitlyn Walker 8'6"

10. Maddie Aldridge 8'6"

11. Kira Zercher 8'

 

8th Grade Boys B Division

1. Pratt McLain 12'6"

2. Nathan Williams 11'6"

3. Jackson Bragg 11'

4. Boone Partee 11'

5. Tyler Espinosa 10'6"

6. Christian Rubio 10'6"

7. Ellis Joslin 8'6"

8. Thailer Stofie 8'

8th Grade Boys A Division 

1. Rylan Bethell 14'

2. Brodie Mitchell 13'

3. Jack Park 13'

4. Brody Craft 12'6"

5. John Arnim 12'6"

6. Preston Pilgrim 12'6"

7. Dyson Wicker 12'

8. Brad Campbell 11'6"

9. Kaius Northcutt 11'6"

10. Colton Harrison 11'

High School Boys Division

​1. Jack Mann 15'6"

2. Robert Postell 15'

3. Ford Maberry 14'6"

4. Sergio Rivas 13'6"

5. Joshua Gorgee 13'

6. Jacob Page 12'6"

7. Matthew Hickerson 12'

8. Carson Monrad 12'

9. Connor Cabaniss 12'

10. Joshua Keith 12'

11. Carson Bethell 11'6"

11. Sean Gribble 11'6"

High School Girls Division

​1. Joy Sherwood 12'6"

2. Katie Schlather 12'

3. Brooklyn Marcee 11'6"

4. Hannah Cade 11'6"

5. Quinn Calhoun 11'

6. Rylee Wicker 11'

7. Lauren Schmitt 11'

8. Tara Nagy 10'

8. Lauren Smith 10'

10. Charlie Thrift 10'

NH- Kade Joslin, Ava Brimage

Summer Vault Series#2

7/11/20

High School Girls A Division

1. Avery Brooks 12'6"

2. Katie Schlather 12'6"

3. Quinn Calhoun 12'

4. Remy Guertel 12'

5. Sailor Todaro 11'6"

5. Regan Ruffner 11'6"

5. Caressa Ella Vajdos 11'6"

8. Audrey Bensmiller 11'

8. Rylee Wicker 11'

NH: Sophie Fernandez, Rachael Allen

High School Girls B Division

1. Joy Sherwood 12'

2. Isabella Gonzalez 11'

3. Kashlee Dickinson 10'6"

4. Cadence Sansom 10'

4. Taylor Reeves 10'

6. Cannon Booker 10'

7. Stacie Jorgensen 9'

NH: Jasmine Richmond, Lauren Guthrie

High School Girls C Division

1. Emma Nelson 10'

2. Presley Vann 10'

3. Ashley Dalleske 10'

4. Emma De Los Santos 9'6"

4. Greta Coker 9'6"

6. Riley Perumal 9'6"

7. Morgan Haywood 9'6"

8. Analice Pursley 9'6"

9. Lexie Dallison 8'6"

10. Sophia Hinojosa 8'

11. Sydney Kouba 8'

High School Girls Waitlist Division

1. Olivia Cade 12'

2. Jordan Morse 11'6"

3. Brooklyn Marcee 11'6"

4. Ylan Nguyen 11'

5. Alexandra Harber 10'6"

6. Mia Ruffino 10'

7. Lauren Garrett 10'

7. Brynna Halata 10'

9. Charlyze Hemby 9'6"

10. Sara Candler 9'

10. Sara Salsgiver 9'

Open Women's Division

1. Olivia Lueking 13'

2. Mimi McHugh 13'

3. Emily Fitzsimmons 12'6"

4. Rachel Maciejeski 12'

5. Madison Gawthorp 11'6"

6. Molly Haywood 11'

High school Boys A Division

1. Anthony Meacham 17'

2. Carson Lenser 16'6"

3. Spencer Buley 16'

4. Caleb Murdock 15'6"

5. Jack Mann 15'6"

5. Will Anderson 15'6"

7. Colton Rhodes 15'6"

8. Brady Shadrick 15'

9. Dylan German 14'6"

10. Gavin Hecke 13'

NH: Connor Boenig

High school Boys B Division

1. Trenton Whitworth 14'

2. Robert Franks 14'

3. Richie "Nate" Butler 13'6"

4. Tony "Steve" Huerta 13'

5. Parker Samuelson 13'

6. Leo Bowen 12'6"

7. Michael Nance 12'6"

8. Ethan Stark 12'

9. Tanner Woodring 11'6"

10. Logan Broussard 11'

NH: Ryley Klefstad

 

High school Boys C Division

1. Jacob Page 13'

2. Zac Krause 13'

3. Lane Kendrick 12'6"

4. Coby Mickey 12'6"

5. Connor Cabaniss 12'

6. Owen Williamson 12'

7. Sergio Rivas 12'

7. Joshua Keith 12'

9. Warren Anderson 11'6"

10. Adrian Suarez 11'6"

11. Evan Kime 11'

Masters Men: 

1. Flay Deats 11'6"

2. Don Curry 11'

3. Brad McFarling 10'6"

3. Todd Haire 10'6"

5. Clayton Kolodziejczyk 10'6"

6. Paul Golibart 10'6"

7. David Saye 9'

8. Larry Vollmer 9'

8. Bruce Etchinson 9'

Open Men

​1. Logan Fraley 15'6"

2. Reid Foster 15'6"

3. Colby Tindall 14'6"

4. Carson Noack 13'

NH: Johann Bradley

Junior High Girls Division

​1. Mamie Grace McClelland 10'

2. Lily Peters 9'6"

3. Lindsey Beck 9'

3. Melanie Sansom 9'

5. Kaylee Hunt 9'

6. Barrett Boyd 9'

7. Avery Koonce 8'6"

8. Emma Statham 7'6"

9. Allyson Penrod 7'6"

10. Bethany Penrod 7'6"

11. Allie Fleener 6'

 

Junior High Boys Division

1. John Arnim 12'6"

2. Jack Park 12'

3. Dyson Wicker 11'6"

4. Boone Partee 11'

5. Layton Niemann 10'

6. Ethan Erwin 10'

7. Ben Haywood 9'6"

8. Logan Murdock 9'

9. Logan Venner 7'6"

10. William Finch 7'6"

NH: Jackson Bragg

Summer Vault Series#1

6/13/20

High School Girls A Division

1. Emily Fitzsimmons 12'6"

2. Sailor Todaro 12'

3. Caressa "Ella" Vajdos 11'6"

4. Quinn Calhoun 11'

4. Molly Haywood 11'

4. Rylee Wicker 11'

7. Joy Sherwood 11'

8. Nikolette Schmidt 11'6"

High School Girls B Division

1. Kashlee Dickinson 10'6"

2. Lauren Garrett 10'

3. Kyleigh Matula 9'6"

4. Charlyze Hemby 9'

5. Sara Candler 8'6"

6. Sophie Postell 8'

7. Kristen Richard 7'6"

8. McKinley Cobb 7'

NH: Stacie Jorgensen, Emma Tindall

Open Women's Division

1. Sky Hall 11'6,

High school Boys A Division

1. Anthony Meacham 17' 3/4"

2. Robert Postell 16'

3. Colton Rhodes 15'

4. Jack Mann 15'

4. Connor Boenig 15'

6. Dylan Truss 14'6"

7. Kyle Sieracki 14'6"

7. Nick Loibi 14'6"

9. Will Anderson 14'6"

High school Boys B Division

1. Blake Truss 14'

2. Matthew Lawrence 13'6"

3. Connor Cabaniss 13'

4. Cameron George 12'6"

4. Joe Storm 12'6"

6. Harrison Gauthier 12'6"

7. Colin Gallagher 11'6"

NH: Kolby Reed

 

High school Boys C Division

1. Zac Krause 12'6"

2. Jacob Page 12'6"

3. Joey Marlow 12'

4. Zachary Goyt 12'

5. Joshua Keith 12'

6. Coby Mickey 11'6"

7. Dalton Manning 11'6"

8. Warren Anderson 11'

NH: Zachary Hugdahl

 

Masters Men: 

1. Don Curry 11'

2. Bob Crites 10'6"

3. Todd Haire 10'

4. Paul Golibart 10'

5. Brad McFarling 10'

5. Clayton Kolodziejczyk 10'

7. Jeff Brower 9'6"

8. Larry Vollmer 9'

Open Men

  1. Reese Watson 5 m

  2. Christyan Sampy 16'

  3. Colby Tindall 15'6"

  4. Eli Odinet 15'6"

NH: Ty Stafford

 

Junior High Girls Division

​1. Lily Nichols 11'

2. Lindsey Beck 9'6"

3. Ella Pickron 9'

4. Chayse Wernli 9'

5. Avery Koonce 8'6"

6. Breannah Braune 7'

7. Alanis McCarver-Moore 7'

 

Junior High Boys Division

1. Colton Harrison 13'

2. John Arnim 12'6"

3. Brodie Mitchell 12'

4. Dyson Wicker 11'6"

5. Boone Partee 10'6"

6. Ben Haywood 10'

7. Ryder Harrison 9'6"

8. Layton Niemann 9'

9. Nathan Pearce 8'6"

10. Wyatt Rutherford 4'

MAsk Vault

5/30/20

High School Girls A Division

1. Emily Fitzsimmons- 13'

2. Quinn Calhoun- 12'6"

2. Sophie Fernandez- 12'6"

4. Regan Ruffner- 12'

5. Sailor Todaro- 12'

6. Molly Haywood- 11'

7. Madison White- 11'

8. Lauren Schmitt- 11'

Nikolette Schmidt- NH

High School Girls B Division

1. Taylor Reeves- 11'

2. Skylar Suggitt- 11'

3. Emma Tindall- 10'

4. Taylor Graham- 10'

5. Emma Peterson- 9'6"

6. Stacie Jorgensen- 9'

7. Erin Miller- 7'6"

Sophie Postell- NH

Brookelynn Gilden- NH

Kade Joslin- NH

Open Women's Division

  1. Nastassja Campbell- 14'

  2. Olivia Lueking- 13'6"

  3. Mimi McHugh- 13'

  4. Alex Kubicek- 13'

  5. Rachel Maciejeski- 12'6"

High school Boys A Division

1. Spencer Buley- 16'5"

2. Anthony Meacham- 16'

3. Jack Mann- 15'6"

4. Caleb Murdock- 15'

4. Dylan German- 15'

6. Kyle Sieracki- 15'

7. Luke Stafford- 15'

8. Robert Postell- 14'6"

High school Boys B Division

1. Micah Collins- 14'

2. Matthew Lawrence- 13'6"

3. Cameron George- 13'6"

4. Grey Knauss- 12'6"

5. Connor Cabaniss- 12'

6. Camden Maddox- 12'

7. Zac Krause- 11'6"

8. Adam Welguisz- 11'

 

Masters Men: 

  1. Don Curry- 11'7"

  2. Paul Golibart- 10'6"

  3. Brad McFarling- 9'6

  4. Todd Haire- 9'6"

  5. Larry Vollmer- 9'

  6. Larry Bonnett- 8'

  7. John Clark- 7'6"

 

Open Men

  1. Reese Watson- 18.04'

  2. Jacob Wooten- 18.04'

  3. Branson Ellis- 18.04'

  4. Gabriel Gilfillan- 16'6"

  5. Eli Odinet- 16'

  6. Colby Tindall- 15'

  7. Rory Maguire- 15'

  8. Bryce Barbay- 14'6"

Ben Conacher & Reid Foster: NH

 

Junior High Girls Division

  1. Jacqueline Rose- 11'

  2. Cannon Booker- 10' 

  3. Maddie Knoop- 9'6"

  4. Chayse Wernli- 9'

  5. Lindsey Beck- 9'

  6. Brennah Campbell- 7'6"

  7. Ella Russell- 7'

  8. Kyndall Bethell- 7'

Sara Diehl- Tran- NH

 

Junior High Boys Division

  1. Rylan Bethell- 13'6"

  2. John Arnim- 12'6"

  3. Jack Park- 11'6"

  4. Ben Haywood- 10'6"

  5. Tyler Espinosa- 9'6"

 

MAc Vault Last Chance Texas Relays Qualifier

3/7/20

High School Girls A Division

1. Quinn Calhoun 12'3", 3.73m

2. Sailor Todaro 11'7"*, 3.53m

2. Katie Schlather 11'7"*, 3.53m

4. Kaci Andrus 11'7"*m 3.53m

5. Molly Haywood 11'7"*, 3.53m

6. Leah Rogers 11'1", 3.38m

7. Ava Kowalski 10'7"*, 3.23m

8. Taylor Graham 10'7"*, 3.23m

9. Bailee Wooten 10'1", 3.07m

10. Caroline Odinet 9'1"*, 2.77m

11. Isabella Kolodziejczyk 9'1"*, 2.77m

Open Women's Division

1. Bianca Cardenas 11'7"*, 3.53m

2. Kristen Masucci 11'7"*, 3.53m

High school Boys A Division

1. Ben Conacher 16'2", 4.93m

2. Reid Foster 15'7", 4.75m

3. Luke Stafford 15'1"*, 4.6m

3. Colton Rhodes 15'1"*, 4.6m

5. Robert Postell 15'1"*, 4.6m

6. Bryce Barbay 14'7", 4.44m

7. Kyle Sieracki 13'7", 4.14m

8. Warren Williams 13'1", 4m

High school Boys B Division

1. Connor Cabaniss 13', 3.96m

2. Camden Maddox 12'6", 3.81m

3. Joshua Keith 12'*, 3.66m

4. Cody Heisner 12'*, 3.66m

5. Grey Knauss 11'6", 3,51m

6. Walker Hicks 9', 2.74m

 

Masters Men: 

  1. Don Curry 11'6", 3.51

  2. Bob Crites 10'6", 3.2m

  3. Richard McGee 11', 3.35m

  4. Bert Hernandez 9'6", 2.9m

  5. Brad McFarling 9', 2.74m

  6. Clayton Kolodziejczyk 10', 3.05m

  7. Dave Perriton 10'6", 3.2m

Masters Division is Age Graded**

Masters Women: 

  1. Helen Croskell 6'6", 1.98m

 

Open Men

  1. Reese Watson- 5.75m

  2. Jacob Wooten- 5.65m*

  3. Drew Volz- 5.65m*

  4. Antonio Ruiz- 5.35m

  5. Logan Freeman- 5.05m

  6. Eli Odinet- 4.90m*

   6. Spencer Simons- 4.90m*

   8. Kenny Odinet- 4.90m*

   9. Campbell Webb- 4.75m

  10. Hudson Hall- 4.45m*

  11. Colby Tindall- 4.45m*

 

Junior High Girls Division

  1. Canoon Booker 9'6", 2.9m

  2. Lindsey Beck 8', 2.44m

  3. Ashley Moore 7'6", 2.29m

  4. Sara Diehl-Tran 6', 1.83m

  5. Mattie Brown 5'6", 1.68m

 

Junior High Boys Division

1. Kai Perriton 10’, 3.05m

2. Ben Haywood 9’6", 2.9m

 

MAc Vault indoor invitational

1/25/20

High School Girls A Division

1. Alex Kubicek 12', 3.66m

2. Mimi McHugh 12', 3.66m

3. Rachael Allen 11'6", 3.5m

4. Quinn Calhoun 11'6", 3.5m

5. Sailor Todaro  11'6", 3.5m

6. Madison White 11', 3.35m

7. Breanna Brandes 10'6", 3.2m

8. Libby Odinet 10'6", 3.2m

9. Taylor Reeves 10'6", 3.2m

10. Taylor Graham 10'6", 3.2m

11. Emma Peterson 10', 3.05m

12. Kayla Shallenberger 10', 3.05m

13. Amber Johnston 10', 3.05m

High School Girls B Division

1. Molly Haywood 10'9", 3.28m

2. Bailee Wooten 10', 3.05m

3. Brookelynn Gilden 10', 3.05m

4. Brynna Halata 10', 3.05m

5. Isabella Kolodziejczyk 9'6", 2.9m

6. Paige Sparks 8'6", 2.59m

6. Karissa Mercer 8'6", 2.59m

8. Kendall Sullivan 8'6", 2.59m

9. McKenzie Saathoff 8'6", 2.59m

9. Caroline Odinet 8'6", 2.59m

11. Madison Snody 8'6", 2.59m

12. Ellie Boll 8'6", 2.59m

13. Haley Saxman 8', 2.44m

14. Sophie Postell 7'6", 2.29m

15. Isabella Hildebrand 7', 2.13m

 

High school Boys A Division

1. Reid Foster 16'

2. Ben Conacher 15'6", 4.72m

3. Dylan German 14', 4.27m

4. Connor Boenig 14', 4.27m

5. Dylan Truss 13'6", 4.11m

6. Tyler Hunter 13'6", 4.11m

7. Tyler Lukenbaugh 13'6", 4.11m

8. Luke Campbell 13', 3.96m

9. Blake Truss 12'6", 3.8m

High school Boys B Division

1. Micah Collins 13', 3.96m

2. Devon Do 12'6", 3.8m

2. Tanner Woodring 12'6",3.8m

4. Zac Krause 12', 3.66m

5. Cody Heisner 12', 3.66m

6. Joshua Keith 12', 3.66m

7. Marc Betancourt 12', 3.66m

8. Connor Cabaniss 11'6", 3.5m

9. Bryant McCain Penrod 11'6", 3.5m

10. Joey Marlow 10’6”, 3.2m

11. Carson Monrad 10'6", 3.2m

12. Aston Kollatschny 10'6", 3.2m

13. Walker Hicks 8'6", 2.59m

 

Masters: 

  1. Richard McGee 11’3”, 3.43m

  2. Todd Haire 10’9”, 3.28m

  3. Bob Crites 10’3”, 3.12m

 

Open Men

  1. Drew Volz- 5.42m

  2. Reese Watson- 5.22m

  3. Elijah Odinet- 4.82m

  4. Jacob Mathiasmer- 4.42m

  5. Colby Tindall- 4.32m

 

Junior High Girls Division

  1. Mamie Grace McClelland 8’, 2.44m

  2. Emma Stathem 7’6”, 2.29m

  3. Chayse Wernli 7, 2.29m

  4. Sara Diehl-Tran 4’, 1.22m

 

Junior High Boys Division

1. Christian Rubio 10’6”, 3.2m

2. Ben Haywood 9’, 2.74m

 

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon