Results

Junior High Championships
5/7/22

Last Chance Qualifier: 3/12/22

Results

10 and Under Boys

1. Tandyn Hunt- 6'6"

2. Tayton Hunt- 6'

3. Andrew Russell- 5'

 

Pre-Jr. High Boys

1. Kipton Neighbors- 11'6"

2. Justin Sykora- 10'

3. Seth George- 6'6"

4. Kolton Comiskey- 6'6"

7th Grade Boys

  1. Ben Haywood- 13'1.4"

  2. Gavin Starnes- 11'

  3. Tyler Hunt-10'6"

  4. Gavin Rubio- 10'

  5. Jameson Bagnell- 9'

  6. Emiliano Hinostroza- 8'6"

  7. Caden Cupisz- 8'

  8. Brody Conrad- 7'

 

7th Grade Girls

  1. Charleigh Jacobs- 10'3"

  2. Dylan Wyrick- 9'

  3. Kalyn Kelly- 8'6"

  4. Madison Creamer- 8'

  5. Skylar Henderson- 8'

  6. Addison Lacy- 7'6"

  7. Nina Kauzar- 7'6"

  8. Samantha Finch- 7'

  9. Cooper Marcee- 7'

  10. Natalie McCoy- 6'6"

  11. Marley Jackson- 6'

 

8th Grade Girls A

1. Addison Kleinke- 13'

2. Tristen Grimes- 11'

3. Chayse Wernli- 11'

4. Brooklyn Nalley- 10'6"

5. Bree Borresen- 10'6"

6. Tierany Neighbors- 10'6"

7. Kaitlyn Rackley- 10'

8. Alexa Nelson- 10'

9. Hayle Russell- 9'6"

10. Emilee Smith- 9'6"

11. Amalia Gonzales- 9'

12. Kyndall Bethell- 9'

13. Austyn Johnson- 8'6"

8th Grade Girls B

1. Ava Rae Tannehill-9'6"

2. Kira Bowman- 9'6"

3. Josephine Mayes- 8'6"

4. Amaris Briggs- 8'6"

5. Caroline Munson- 8'

6. Katie Neal- 7'6"

7. Jaeden McMurray- 7'

7. Avery Puphal- 7'

9. Katelynn McRay- 6'6"

10. Lucero Mia Gutierrez- 6'

NH- Gigi Bass

Results

10 and Under Girls

1. Brynn Kleinke- 8'

2. Kaylee Beacham- 5'

Pre-Jr. High Girls

1. Kherington Andrews- 9'6"

2. Ella Russell- 9'

3. Gabi Main- 7'6"

4. Elayna Sandberg- 7'

5. Sara Duke- 6'

Masters Women

1. Jane Hemby- 6'0"

Masters Men (age graded)

1. Richard McGee- 11'

2. Brad McFarling- 11'

3. Tom Williams- 11'

4. Bob Crites- 10'

5. Larry Bonnett- 8'6"

8th Grade Boys A division

1. Max Garvin- 13'

2. Ryder Harrison- 12'6"

3. William Moffatt- 12'

4. Stryker Reed- 11'6"

5. Lucas Stephens- 11'

6. Nolan Deveny- 10'6"

7. Mason Barr- 10'6

8. Lane Nichols- 10'6

9. Evan Murdock- 9'6"

NH- Reece DeAlmeida, Luke Thibodeaux

8th Grade Boys B Division

1. William Finch- 11'9"

2. Zachary Koenig- 10'6"

3. Nate Bullion- 10'6"

4. Jacob Sullivan- 10'6"

5. Kylar Mills- 10'6"

6. Spencer Lee- 10'

7. Jace Bennet- 10'

8. Tanner King- 9'6"

9. Curry Elkins- 9'6"

10. Gus McGuire- 8'6"

11. Tate Kile- 8'

12. Jayson Stogner- 7'6"

13. Jacob Knight- 7'6"

Elite Women

1. Jill Marois- 4.20m

2. Erika Fiedler- 3.90m

3. Emily Blackner- 3.75m

4. Meghan Lim- 3.75m

Elite Men

1. Daniel Gleason- 5.30m

2. Nathan Filipek-5.30m

3. Michael Cyphers-5.15m

Results

Pre-Jr. High Boys

1. Evan Deeds- 8'

 

Jr. High Boys

  1. Ben Haywood- 12'6"

  2. Ethan Deeds- 9'

  3. Casen Hammond- 8'

 

Jr. High Girls

  1. Chayse Wernli- 10'8"

  2. Bree Borresen- 10'0

  3. Emilee Smith- 9'

  4. Ella Russell- 9'

  5. Kherington Andrews- 8'6"

  6. Amaris Briggs- 7'6"

 

High School Girls A

1. Molly Haywood- 13'6"

2. Emma Opalacz- 11'9"

2. Lauren Schmitt- 11'9"

4. Sage Barmettler- 11'9"

5. Kade Joslin- 11'9"

6. Lauren Reed- 11'9"

7. Laney Kucera- 11'3"

7. Emma Peterson- 11'3"

9. Kaci Andrus- 10'9"

High School Girls B

1. Y'lan Nguyen- 11'6"

2. Katelyn Andrews- 11'6"

3. Olivia Mitchell- 10'6"

4. Bella Borresen- 10'

5. Brooke Warzecha- 10'

6. Kira Zercher- 10'

7. Sophia Hinojosa- 8'6"

Results

Masters Women

1. Helen Croskell- 7'0"

Masters Men (age graded)

1. Richard McGee- 11'

2. Larry Vollmer- 10'

3. Don Curry- 10'6"

4. Bob Crites- 10'

5. Brad McFarling- 10'6"

6. Tom Williams- 11'6"

7. Patrick Cunha- 11'

High School Boys A division

1. Gavin Hecke- 16'6"

2. Ryley Klefstad- 15'

3. Tanner Woodring- 14'6"

4. Silas Zimmerman- 14'6"

5. Parker Samuelson- 14'6"

6. Andrew Smith- 14'

7. Marshall Bey- 14'

8. Joey Marlow- 14'

9. Dyson Wicker- 13'6"

High School Boys B Division

1. Adam Welguisz- 14'6"

2. Trey Ferris- 14'6"

3. Jackson Bragg- 13'6"

4. Joshua Keith- 13'6"

5. Reid Hauser- 13'6"

6. Zachary Hugdahl- 13'6"

7. Carter Currie- 13'

8. Dalton Beckham- 12'

9. Joseph Tuggle- 11'6"

10. Sean Egdorf- 11'6"

11. Jorden Keith- 9'

Texas Indoor Championships: 2/5/22

Results

10 and Under Girls

    1) Charlotte Baggett- 5’9”

    2. Kaylee Beacham- 5’3

10 and Under Boys

1. Turner Snody- 5'9"

 

11-12 YO Girls

  1. Ella Russell- 8’9”

  2. Kherington Andrews- 8'9"

  3. Gabi Mian- 7’3”

  4. Lilah Perry- 5'3”

 

11-12 YO Boys

  1. Justin Sykora- 10'3"

  2. Gavin Rubio- 8’9”

  3. Kolton Comiskey- 5'3"

 

13-14 YO Boys

  1. Ben Haywood- 12'3"

  2. Max Joslin- 11’9”

  3. Adron Woodliff- 11’3”

   4. Tucker Smith 10'3”

   5. Dean Carriger- 9'9"

   5. Brandon Laliberte- 9'9"

   7. Gunnar Gleinig- 9’3”

   8. Adrian Fernando Campos- 9'3”

  9. Reece DeAlmeida- 8'9"

  10. Trey Thompson- 8'9"

  11. Carter Perry- 6’9”

 

13-14 YO Girls

  1. Ellie Frye- 11’9”

  2. Tristen Grimes- 10’9"

  3. Meredith Morrey 9'3"

  4. Gabby Wootton- 9’3”

  5. Phoebe Lemmon 9'3"

  6. Sydney Jacobs- 8'9”

  7. Jacie Kainer- 8’3”

  8. Haven Bentley 8'3"

  9. Bella Breish- 7'9"

 

15-16 YO Girls 

  1. Molly Haywood- 13'3"

  2. Alencia Lentz- 12'9”

  3. Cannon Booker- 12'3"

  4. Ella Vajdos- 12’3

  5. Brenna Stell- 11'9"

  6. Brooklynn Saparto- 11’3”

  7. Madison Snody- 11'3"

  8. Mamie Grace McClelland- 10’9”

  9. Ashlyn Fielding- 10’9”

  10. Grace Sanders- 10'9"

  11. Madison Fox- 10'3"

 

15-16 YO Boys A-

  1. Parker Brannon- 15’9”

  2. Joey Marlow- 15'3"

  3. Nathan Williams- 14'3”

  4. Dyson Wicker- 13'9"

  5. Grayson Mueller- 13'9"

  6. Cale Bramblett- 13'9"

  7. Ellis Joslin- 13'3"

  8. Max Austin- 13’3”

  9. Nate Comiskey- 12’9”

  10. Gator Young- 12'9"

  11. Alakai Perriton- 12’3”

11. Joshua Baldwin- 12'3"

11. Blake Pleasanat 12'3"

17-18 YO Girls

1. Quinn Calhoun 13'3"

2. Claire Bybee 11'9"

3. Sage Barmettler 11'9"

4. Emma Opalacz 11'9"

5. Sydney Teskey 11'9"

6. Emma Peterson 11'9"

7. Bailee Wooten 11'3"

8.  Leah Rogers 11'3"

9. Kyleigh Matula 10'9"

17-18 YO Boys

1. Colton Rhodes 16'

2. Ryley Klefstad 15'6"

3. Efram Melendez 15'6"

4. Michael Nance 15'6"

5. Ben Kirbo 15'

6. Sean Gribble 14'6"

6. Silas Zimmerman 14'6"

8. Grey Knauss 14'6"

8. Nicholas Loibl 14'6"

10. Harrison Gauthier 14'

11. Seth Jacobs 14'

12. Parker Samuelson 13'6"

13. Cameron Wilson 13'6"

Masters Men: 

1. Tom Williams 12'

2. Richard McGee 11'6"

3. Don Curry 10'6"

3. Paul Golibart 10'6"

5. Bob Crites 10'6"

6. Brad McFarling 10'6"

Texas Indoor Championships: South Regional Qualifier
1/22/22

Results

10 and Under Girls

  1. Kaylee Beacham- 5’2”

    1) Charlotte Baggett- 5’2”

 

11-12 YO Girls

  1. Ella Russell- 8’2”

  2. Gabi Mian- 7’8”

  3. Lilah Perry- 4’8”

 

11-12 YO Boys

  1. Justin Sykora- 9’2”

  2. Kipton Neighbors- 8’8”

  3. Gavin Rubio- 8’8”

  4. Stephen Waldrop- 6’8”

 

13-14 YO Boys

  1. Ben Haywood- 11’8”

  2. Max Joslin- 11’8”

  3. Adron Woodliff- 11’2”

  4. Dean Carriger  10'2"

   4. Tucker Smith 9’8”

   6. Reece DeAlmeida

   6. Gunnar Gleinig- 9’8”

   8. Adrian Fernando Campos- 8’8”

  9. Tyler Hunt- 8’2”

  10. Jett Lechler- 8’2”

  11. Carter Perry- 6’2”

 

13-14 YO Girls

  1. Ellie Frye- 11’2”

  2. Tristen Grimes- 10’8”

  3. Tyranny Neighbors- 10’2”

  4. Gabby Wooton- 9’8”

  5. Sydney Jacobs- 9’2”

  6. Meredith Morrey- 8’8”

  7. Bella Breish- 8’2”

  8. Phoebe Lemmon- 8’2”

  9. Jacie Kainer- 8’2”

  10. Amalia Gonzalez- 7’8”

  11. Kira Johnson- 7’8”

  12. Katie Neal- 7’2”

 

15-16 YO Girls A

  1. Alencia Lentz- 13’2”

  2. Molly Haywood- 12’8”

  3. Ella Vajdos- 12’2”

  4. Cannon Booker- 11’8”

  5. Brooklynn Saparto- 11’2”

  6. Mamie Grace McClelland- 10’8”

  7. Madison Snody- 10’2”

  8. Ashlyn Fielding- 10’2”


 

15-16 YO Girls B

  1. Emma De Los Santos- 10’2”

  2. Presley Vann- 9’8”

   2. Avery Koonce- 9’8”

   4. Caroline Waldrop- 9’2”

   5. Sophia Hinojosa- 9’2”

  6.  Audrey Sutherland- 8’8”

  7. Logan Reeves- 8’8”

  8. Remington McFarland- 8’8”

 9. Paisley Chandler- 8’2”

 10. Emma Statham- 8’2”

 11. Meredith Russow- 7’8”

 12. Alma Martin- 7’8”

 

15-16 YO Boys A-

  1. Parker Brannon- 15’1”

  2. Joey Marlow- 14’2”

  3. Grayson Mueller- 14’2”

  4. Adam Welguisz- 14’2”

  5. Nathan Williams- 13’8”

  6. Layton Niemann- 12’8”

  7. Max Austin- 12’2”

 

15-16 YO Boys B- 

  1. Joshua Baldwin- 13’2”

  2. Blake Pleasant- 13’2”

  3. Ellis Joslin- 12’8”

  4. Alakai Perriton- 12’2”

  5. Nathan Pearce & Wilson Klein- 12’2”

   7.  Nate Comiskey- 12’2”

   8. Alonzo Abara- 10’8”

   9. Caleb Matula- 9’8”

 10. AJ Wykoff- 7’8”

17-18 YO Girls A Division

  1. Quinn Calhoun- 13’2”

  2. Lauren Schmitt- 12’2”

  3. Kade Joslin-11’8”

  4. Kaci Andrus- 11’8”

  5. Sage Barmettler- 11’2”

  6. Lauren Reed- 10’8”

17-18 YO Girls B Division

  1. Keidra Mills- 12’2

  2. Bailee Wooten- 11’8”

  3. Emma Opalacz- 11’8”

  4. Emma Peterson- 11’2”

  5. Sydney Teskey- 10’8

  6. Victoria Baker- 10’2”

  7. Kyleigh Matula- 10’2”

  8. Olivia Mitchell- 9’8”

  9. Natali Sanders- 9’2"


 

17-18 YO Boys A

  1. Colton Rhodes- 16’8”

  2. Jacob Thomas- 16’2”

  3. Efram Melendez- 15’8”

  4. Ryley Klefstad- 15’8”

  5. Sergio Rivas- 15’2”

  6. Tanner Woodring- 14’8

  7. Parker Samuelson- 14’8”

  8. Silas Zimmerman- 14’2”

  9. Noah Butterfield- 14’2”

  10. Micah Collins- 14’2”

 

17-18 YO Boys B Division

  1. Harrison Gauthier- 14’2”

  2. Ben Kirbo- 14’2”

  3. Seth Jacobs- 14’2”

  4. Andrew Smith- 13’8”

  5. Aston Kollatschny- 13’2”

  6. Luke Ingelmo- 12’8”

  7. Nick Morris- 12’8”

  8. Marc Betancourt- 12’8”

  9. Andy Jasso- 12’2”

North and South Qualifiers for The Championships on February 5th!
 

COMPILED RESULTS!

10 and Under Girls

  1. Kaylee Beacham- 5’2”

    1. Charlotte Baggett- 5’2”


 

11-12 YO Girls

  1. Ella Russell- 8’2”

  2. Gabi Mian- 7’8”

  3. Abby Bonds- 6’6"
    4. Lilah Perry- 4’8”


 

11-12 YO Boys

  1. Justin Sykora- 9’2”

  2. Kipton Neighbors- 8’8”

  3. Gavin Rubio- 8’8”

  4. Stephen Waldrop- 6’8”

  5. Pacer Aguilar- NH (seed was 9’)


 

13-14 YO Boys

  1. Ben Haywood- 11’8”

  2. Max Joslin- 11’8”

  3. Adron Woodliff- 11’2”

  4. Matthew Harber- 10’6”

  5. Dean Carriger- 10’2”

  6. Noah Schuller-10’0”

  7. Tucker Smith- 9’8”

  8. Reece DeAlmeida-9’8”

  9. Gunnar Gleinig- 9’8”

  10. Luke Vanlandingham- 9’6”

  11. Bennet Rodgers- 9’6”

  12. Brandon Laliberte- 9-6”

  13. Bryson Bettencourt- 9’6”

  14. Trey Thompson- 9’0”

  15. Alperen Kaya-9’0”


 

13-14 YO Girls

  1. Ellie Frye- 11’2”

  2. Tristen Grimes- 10’8”

  3. Tyranny Neighbors- 10’2”

  4. Gabby Wooton- 9’8”

  5. Sydney Jacobs- 9’2”

  6. Meredith Morrey- 8’8”

  7. Austyn Johnson-8’6”

  8. Dylan Wyrick-8’6”

  9. Bella Breish- 8’2”

  10. Phoebe Lemmon- 8’2”

  11. Jacie Kainer- 8’2”

  12. Haven Bentley-8’0”

  13. Leeah Boyd-8’0”

  14. Amalia Gonzalez- 7’8”

  15. Claire Campbell- 7’6”


 

15-16 YO Girls 

  1. Alencia Lentz- 13’2”

  2. Molly Haywood- 12’8”

Sky Schuller-12’6” (not going)

   3. Ella Vajdos- 12’2”

   4. Cannon Booker- 11’8”

   5. Kate Blachowski- 11’6”

   6. Brooklynn Saparto- 11’2”

   7. Brenna Stell-11’0”

   8. Mamie Grace McClelland- 10’8”

   9. Taylor Hindman- 10’6”

   10. Madison Snody- 10’2”

   11. Ashlyn Fielding- 10’2”

   12. Peyton Mudd- 10’0”

   13. Madison Goodin- 10’0”

   14. Madison Fox- 10’0”

   15. Riley Perumal- 10’0”


 

15-16 YO Boys 

  1. Parker Brannon- 15’1”

  2. Dyson Wicker- 14’6”

  3. Joey Marlow- 14’2”

  4. Grayson Mueller- 14’2”

  5. Adam Welguisz- 14’2”

  6. Jacob Dorrell- 14’0”

  7. Thatch Balady- 14’0”

  8. Cale Bramblett- 14’0”

  9. Brody Craft- 14’0”

  10. Brad Campbell- 14’0”

  11. Nathan Williams- 13’8”

  12. Joshua Baldwin- 13’2”

  13. Blake Pleasant- 13’2”

  14. Gator Young- 13’0”

  15. Ellis Joslin- 12’8”


 

17-18 YO Girls

  1. Quinn Calhoun- 13’2”

  2. Lauren Schmitt- 12’2”

  3. Keidra Mills- 12’2

  4. Kade Joslin-11’8”

  5. Bailee Wooten- 11’8”

  6. Kaci Andrus- 11’8”

  7. Emma Opalacz- 11’8”

  8. Claire Bybee- 11’6”

  9. Sage Barmettler- 11’2”

  10. Emma Peterson- 11’2”

  11. Leah Rogers- 11’0”

  12. Alexandra Harber- 11’0”

  13. Taylor Radack- 10’0”

  14. Evelyn Guckes- 10’0”

  15. Mikaela Honsinger- 10’0”

 

17-18 YO Boys

  1. Colton Rhodes- 16’8”

  2. Jacob Thomas- 16’2”

  3. Efram Melendez- 15’8”

  4. Ryley Klefstad- 15’8”

  5. Sergio Rivas- 15’2”

  6. Christopher Knauss- 15’0”

  7. Tanner Woodring- 14’8

  8. Parker Samuelson- 14’8”

  9. Nick Loibl- 14’6”

  10. Silas Zimmerman- 14’2”- No misses

  11. Harrison Gauthier- 14’2”- No misses

  12. Ben Kirbo- 14’2”- No misses

  13. Joe Boyd- 14’0”

  14. Gavin Hecke- 14’0”

  15. Michael Nance- 14’0”

  16. Sean Gribble- 14’0”

  17. Cameron WIlson-14’0”

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon